Is Winiary Garlic Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Egg Yolk, Herbs and Spices (Mustard, Chilli Pepper, Turmeric, Parsley), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Thickener (Guar Gum), Flavouring, Antioxidant (E385)

Check Winiary Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winiary Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingSandwich