Is Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice), Mandarin Oranges, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Strawberries, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Disodium Phosphate, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go