Is Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice), Mandarin Oranges, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Strawberries, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Disodium Phosphate, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winky Sherbet Crème Parfaits Strawberry Crème, Orange Crème, and Pineapple Crème Parfaits, 3.25 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go