Is WINN DIXIE, HOT COCOA MIX, NO SUGAR ADDED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK*, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS*, WHEY*, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, ASPARTAME, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENEN, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check WINN DIXIE, HOT COCOA MIX, NO SUGAR ADDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINN DIXIE, HOT COCOA MIX, NO SUGAR ADDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


