Is WINN DIXIE, PINEAPPLE SHERBET Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE BASE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW # 5), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SYRUP, WHEY, MILKFAT, PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check WINN DIXIE, PINEAPPLE SHERBET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go