No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Winners Sustained Energy Bar Apple Berry Crumble 55g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Wheat Puffs (whole Wheat Flour S >80%, Sugar, Vitamin E), Cranberries 4 7% Re (cranberries, Sugar, Oil), Currants, Apple Juice Concentrate 4%, Oatmeal, Oat Bran. Sunflower Oil, Flavours, Chicory Inulin. 30 Citric Acid. Contains: Gluten. Containing Peanuts, Treenuts, Milk, Sulphites, Soy And Sesame.

Check Winners Sustained Energy Bar Apple Berry Crumble 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Winners Sustained Energy Bar Apple Berry Crumble 55g | Spoonful