Is Winter Edition spiced pear Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), citric acid, taurine, sodium citrate, caffeine, niacinamide, proudoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), calcium D-pantothenate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), artificial flavour, caramel, riboflavin.
Check Winter Edition spiced pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winter Edition spiced pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can


