Is Winterfresh® flavoured mints, Excel Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Lactic Acid, Colour, Acesulfame-potassium: 4,9 Mg, Sucralose: 1,32 G Serving, Warning: Cap May Pose A Choking Hazard
Check Winterfresh® flavoured mints, Excel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winterfresh® flavoured mints, Excel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Winterfresh® flavoured mints, Excel is available at 2 retailers
MetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


