Is WIRED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- whole milk
- chocolate chips
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING, (CACAO BEAN, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, (CACAO BEAN, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), NONFAT MILK POWDER, COFFEE, COCOA POWDER, (COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE-80.
Check WIRED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIRED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


