Is WIRED Energy Drink Sugar Free Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- natural and artificial flavor
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Inositol, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sucralose, White Tea Extract, Niacinamide, Guarana (Paullinia Cupana) Seed Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin.
Check WIRED Energy Drink Sugar Free Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIRED Energy Drink Sugar Free Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
WIRED Energy Drink Sugar Free Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


