Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • +1 more

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

taurine
inositol
natural and artificial flavor

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Inositol, Caffeine, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Taurine, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin.

Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful