Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- dextrose
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Inositol, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Taurine, Niacinamide, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Red 40, Cyanocobalamin, In Each Serving: Taurine 25 Mg, Caffeine 47 Mg, Inositol 50 Mg
Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


