Is Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


