Is Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part-skim milk
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes.
Check Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Sticks - 8 Oz
Old Wisconsin Turkey Sausage Snack Sticks
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Old Wisconsin Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Sticks, 28 Oz.
Great Value Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 Sticks, 24 oz Bag
Where to buy
Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


