Is Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured part-skim milk
- enzymes
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes.
Check Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Sticks - 8 Oz
Old Wisconsin Turkey Sausage Snack Sticks
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Old Wisconsin Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Sticks, 28 Oz.
Great Value Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 Sticks, 24 oz Bag
Where to buy
Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


