Is Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes.
Check Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Sticks - 8 Oz
Old Wisconsin Turkey Sausage Snack Sticks
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Old Wisconsin Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Sticks, 28 Oz.
Great Value Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 Sticks, 24 oz Bag
Where to buy
Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


