Is Wisconsin Cheese & Crackers Snacker Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese made in wisconsin usa
  • cheese gluten free

cheese made in wisconsin usa

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Gluten Free | Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check Wisconsin Cheese & Crackers Snacker Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wisconsin Cheese & Crackers Snacker Gift Basket is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go