Is Wisconsin De Lish Us Ripped Potato Chips, Ripped Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% corn oil with propylene glycol
100% corn oil with propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SELECTED WHITE POTATOES, 100% CORN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE AND SALT.
Check Wisconsin De Lish Us Ripped Potato Chips, Ripped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin De Lish Us Ripped Potato Chips, Ripped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


