Is Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, GARLIC, DILL
Check Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Wisconsin Dill Garlic Cheese Curds 1.5lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


