No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (vegetable color).

Check Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful