Is WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA CREAMY SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added
Check WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA CREAMY SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA CREAMY SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA CREAMY SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN FRESH GOUDA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


