Is WISCONSIN PARMESAN NATURAL CHEESE, WISCONSIN PARMESAN Vegan?

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check WISCONSIN PARMESAN NATURAL CHEESE, WISCONSIN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN PARMESAN NATURAL CHEESE, WISCONSIN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
WISCONSIN PARMESAN NATURAL CHEESE, WISCONSIN PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


