Is WISCONSIN THREE CHEESE BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- swiss cheeses
- pasteurized process wisconsin cheddar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS WISCONSIN CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND SWISS CHEESES: ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE BRAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA, BEEF STOCK, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check WISCONSIN THREE CHEESE BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN THREE CHEESE BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Piece


