Is WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Green,ange Habanero Peppers And Chipotle Peppers
Check WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Where to buy
WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


