Is WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Green,ange Habanero Peppers And Chipotle Peppers
Check WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Where to buy
WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


