Is WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Green,ange Habanero Peppers And Chipotle Peppers
Check WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS SNACKING CHEESE, WISCONSIN THREE PEPPER COLBY JACK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


