Is Wisconsin's Best And Wisconsin Cheese Company Cheese And Sausage Classic Gift Basket, 5 Pc Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese
Check Wisconsin's Best And Wisconsin Cheese Company Cheese And Sausage Classic Gift Basket, 5 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Best And Wisconsin Cheese Company Cheese And Sausage Classic Gift Basket, 5 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CLASSIC CHEDDAR SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Where to buy
Wisconsin's Best And Wisconsin Cheese Company Cheese And Sausage Classic Gift Basket, 5 Pc is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


