Is Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- in collagen casing colored with colorings
in collagen casing colored with colorings
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.
Check Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick
ORIGINAL BEEF STICK MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Stick


