Is WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz - Slice and Eat! Vegan?

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Water, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Spices (Including Tumeric), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Started Culture.
Check WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz - Slice and Eat! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz - Slice and Eat! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz.
Johnsonville Original Smoked Summer Sausage, 12 oz
Smithfield Naturally Hickory Smoked Hometown Original Bacon, 12 oz
Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 24 Oz.
Smithfield Hometown Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 22 Oz.
Where to buy
WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz - Slice and Eat! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


