Is Wisconsin's Finest Sliced Provolone Non Smoked Natural Cheese, Provolone Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Wisconsin's Finest Sliced Provolone Non Smoked Natural Cheese, Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Finest Sliced Provolone Non Smoked Natural Cheese, Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Cheese · Slice


