Is Wisconson Brandy Old Fashioned, 1 pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream mix
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Brandy Alcohol, Orange Brandy Liquor, Cherries, Bitters (Alcohol, Water, Spices, Vanilla Bean, Sugar), Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Wisconson Brandy Old Fashioned, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconson Brandy Old Fashioned, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Wisconson Brandy Old Fashioned, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


