Is Wisdom Fresh Effect Coolmint Antibacterial Mouthwash 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alcohol, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Saccharin, Aroma, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Sodium Fluoride, Menthol, Benzoic Acid, Ci 42051

Check Wisdom Fresh Effect Coolmint Antibacterial Mouthwash 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wisdom Fresh Effect Coolmint Antibacterial Mouthwash 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
On The Go