Is Wisdom Fresh Effect Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste Extra Mint 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Peg-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Monofluorophosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Aroma, Sodium Saccharin, Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol, Menthol, Ci 77891, Contains: 1,045 % Sodium Monofluorophosphate (1350 Ppm F)
Check Wisdom Fresh Effect Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste Extra Mint 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Fresh Effect Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste Extra Mint 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Where to buy
Wisdom Fresh Effect Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste Extra Mint 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Paste


