Is Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Sweetener Root Beer -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Vanilla And Other Natural Extracts
Check Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Sweetener Root Beer -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Sweetener Root Beer -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Sweetener Root Beer -- 2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sweetener · Bottle, Liquid


