Is Wisdom Natural Sweetleaf Water Drops Lemon Lime -- 1.62 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate
Check Wisdom Natural Sweetleaf Water Drops Lemon Lime -- 1.62 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Natural Sweetleaf Water Drops Lemon Lime -- 1.62 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wisdom Natural Sweetleaf Water Drops Lemon Lime -- 1.62 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


