Is Wisdom Sweetleaf Sweet Drops Clear 1.7 fl.oz 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- veg glycerin
veg glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veg Glycerin, Purified Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Chocolate Extract, Water Soluble Dieteary Fiber
Check Wisdom Sweetleaf Sweet Drops Clear 1.7 fl.oz 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Sweetleaf Sweet Drops Clear 1.7 fl.oz 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 15 Ct Family Pack, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Wisdom Sweetleaf Sweet Drops Clear 1.7 fl.oz 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


