Is Wise® BBQ Flavored Potato Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean or Canola Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Tomato Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Chili Powder, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Yellow #5, Red #40, Blue #1

Check Wise® BBQ Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wise® BBQ Flavored Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish