Is Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WISE BITES ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX: ( ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, MAPLE SYRUP, PURE VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, SPICE ROSEMARY, ICING SUGAR.

Check Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee