Is Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WISE BITES ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX: ( ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, MAPLE SYRUP, PURE VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, SPICE ROSEMARY, ICING SUGAR.

Check Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee