Is Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate chips
- natural chocolate liquor
- xanthan gum
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WISE BITES ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX: ( ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, MAPLE SYRUP, PURE VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, SPICE ROSEMARY, ICING SUGAR.
Check Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Bites Fudgy Mint Crinkle Cookies Oat & Quinoa Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Cookie · Piece


