Is Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Lemon Citron Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • gf oat flakes

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GF oat flakes, oat flour, organic coconut oil, water, encapsulated stevia (erythritol, chicory root fibre, stevia extract) cane sugar, sunflower seeds, flax seeds, pea protein, chia seeds, chicory root syrup, organic lemon juice, lemon zest, organic lemon flavor, baking soda, salt, rosemary.

Check Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Lemon Citron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go