Is Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Mini Biscuits Mous Apple Pie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat flakes, organic coconut oil, cane sugar, oat flour, apple pieces (apple puree concentrate, apple and pear and lemon juice concentrates, citrus pectin, natural flavour, apple fibre), water, sunflower seeds, flax seeds, pea protein, fibre gum, chia seeds, maple syrup, vanilla, salt, cinnamon, baking soda, rosemary.

Check Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Mini Biscuits Mous Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast