Is Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Mini Biscuits Mous Apple Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
- oat flour
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat flakes, organic coconut oil, cane sugar, oat flour, apple pieces (apple puree concentrate, apple and pear and lemon juice concentrates, citrus pectin, natural flavour, apple fibre), water, sunflower seeds, flax seeds, pea protein, fibre gum, chia seeds, maple syrup, vanilla, salt, cinnamon, baking soda, rosemary.
Check Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Mini Biscuits Mous Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Mini Biscuits Mous Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


