Is Wise Cheez Doodles Extra Crunchy Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • enzyme modified butter oil
  • cream
  • butter
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6 AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), FRUCTOSE DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY)

Check Wise Cheez Doodles Extra Crunchy Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go