Is Wise Cheez Doodles Extra Crunchy Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • vitamin b1
  • enzyme modified butter oil
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6 AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), FRUCTOSE DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY)

Check Wise Cheez Doodles Extra Crunchy Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go