This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WISE, FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY (MILK DERIVED, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR AND BLUE CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.

Check WISE, FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? WISE, FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR | Spoonful