Is Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Or Canola Oil), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Artificial Color, Modified Corn Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor
Check Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Where to buy
Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


