Is Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Or Canola Oil), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Artificial Color, Modified Corn Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor
Check Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Where to buy
Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


