Is Wise Honey Butter Flavored Potato Chips, 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), FRUCTOSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, ANNATTO), NONFAT DRY MILK, SUCRALOSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)
Check Wise Honey Butter Flavored Potato Chips, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Honey Butter Flavored Potato Chips, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


