Is Wise Hot Cheese Popcorn, 0.625 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6, RED 40
Check Wise Hot Cheese Popcorn, 0.625 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Hot Cheese Popcorn, 0.625 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


